23180 HARRISON RD, DEAL ISLAND, MD 21821 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 23180 HARRISON RD, DEAL ISLAND, MD 21821.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DEAL ISLAND.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2014004025
Year Built
1890
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1408
Acres
0.815
Land Area
35521
Deed Liber
01385
Deed Folio
0336
Legal Description 1
IMPS0.815 AC-PL 391/42

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$159,400
New Appraised Land Value
$70,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$88,600