23196 SOUNDSIDE ESTATES RD, DEAL ISLAND, MD 21821 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 23196 SOUNDSIDE ESTATES RD, DEAL ISLAND, MD 21821.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DEAL ISLAND.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2014005625
Year Built
1989
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
1120
Acres
0.956
Land Area
41643
Deed Liber
01336
Deed Folio
0293
Legal Description 1
IMPS0.956 AC-LT 2-P 9/71
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$186,500
New Appraised Land Value
$44,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$141,700