23422 DEAL ISLAND RD, DEAL ISLAND, MD 21821 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 23422 DEAL ISLAND RD, DEAL ISLAND, MD 21821.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DEAL ISLAND.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2009162933
Year Built
1920
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
1448
Acres
2.45
Land Area
2.45
Deed Liber
01114
Deed Folio
0200
Legal Description 1
IMPS2.45 AC-LT 1-PL17/11
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$215,200
New Appraised Land Value
$132,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$82,700