23447 DEAL ISLAND RD, DEAL ISLAND, MD 21821 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 23447 DEAL ISLAND RD, DEAL ISLAND, MD 21821.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DEAL ISLAND.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2009164049
Year Built
1940
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1250
Acres
0.946
Land Area
41207
Deed Liber
01212
Deed Folio
0043
Legal Description 1
IMPS0.946 AC; PLAT 38/69
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$169,600
New Appraised Land Value
$47,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$121,800