23466 TEMPLE LN, DEAL ISLAND, MD 21821 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 23466 TEMPLE LN, DEAL ISLAND, MD 21821.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DEAL ISLAND.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2009165444
Year Built
1975
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1616
Acres
0.59
Land Area
25700
Deed Liber
00956
Deed Folio
0536
Legal Description 1
IMPS0.59 AC-PL 361/114
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$410,700
New Appraised Land Value
$218,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$192,700