23468 DEAL ISLAND RD, DEAL ISLAND, MD 21821 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 23468 DEAL ISLAND RD, DEAL ISLAND, MD 21821.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DEAL ISLAND.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2009161422
Year Built
1935
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2094
Acres
1
Land Area
1
Deed Liber
01290
Deed Folio
0242
Legal Description 1
IMPS1 AC-PL 93/283
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$188,900
New Appraised Land Value
$43,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$145,400