23611 KEEN RD, DEAL ISLAND, MD 21821 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 23611 KEEN RD, DEAL ISLAND, MD 21821.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DEAL ISLAND.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2009166521
Year Built
2017
Lot
5A
Structure Square Footage
3177
Acres
4.65
Land Area
4.65
Deed Liber
00950
Deed Folio
0265
Legal Description 1
IMPS4.65 AC-L 5A-SEC H-P

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$438,400
New Appraised Land Value
$79,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$358,700