23650 KEEN RD, DEAL ISLAND, MD 21821 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 23650 KEEN RD, DEAL ISLAND, MD 21821.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DEAL ISLAND.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2009166084
Year Built
2002
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
1232
Acres
0.46
Land Area
20037
Deed Liber
01283
Deed Folio
0181
Legal Description 1
IMPS0.46 AC-LOT 7-SEC F

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$219,300
New Appraised Land Value
$61,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$157,800