23670 KEEN RD, DEAL ISLAND, MD 21821 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 23670 KEEN RD, DEAL ISLAND, MD 21821.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DEAL ISLAND.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2009166033
Year Built
2004
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
1848
Acres
0.6
Land Area
26136
Deed Liber
00886
Deed Folio
0077
Legal Description 1
IMPS0.60 AC-LOT 3-SEC F

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$258,700
New Appraised Land Value
$61,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$197,200