23724 THOMAS PRICE RD, DEAL ISLAND, MD 21821 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 23724 THOMAS PRICE RD, DEAL ISLAND, MD 21821.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DEAL ISLAND.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2009165584
Year Built
2019
Lot
26
Structure Square Footage
1680
Acres
1.24
Land Area
1.24
Deed Liber
00979
Deed Folio
0191
Legal Description 1
IMPS1.24 AC-LT 26 & POND

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$285,000
New Appraised Land Value
$62,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$222,200