24374 HIDEAWAY LN, DEAL ISLAND, MD 21821 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24374 HIDEAWAY LN, DEAL ISLAND, MD 21821.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DEAL ISLAND.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2011000584
Year Built
1964
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
2124
Acres
0.36
Land Area
15681
Deed Liber
01211
Deed Folio
0007
Legal Description 1
IMPS0.36 AC-LT 4
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$384,600
New Appraised Land Value
$187,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$197,500