24400 HIDEAWAY LN, DEAL ISLAND, MD 21821 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24400 HIDEAWAY LN, DEAL ISLAND, MD 21821.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DEAL ISLAND.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2011000622
Year Built
2002
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2256
Acres
0.459
Land Area
20003
Deed Liber
00808
Deed Folio
0588
Legal Description 1
IMPS0.459 AC-PLT 19/101
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$525,800
New Appraised Land Value
$207,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$318,800