24884 DEAL ISLAND RD, DEAL ISLAND, MD 21821 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24884 DEAL ISLAND RD, DEAL ISLAND, MD 21821.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DEAL ISLAND.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2011000282
Year Built
1952
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1586
Acres
1.082
Land Area
1.082
Deed Liber
00914
Deed Folio
0287
Legal Description 1
IMPS1.082 AC - PLAT 39/4

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$143,500
New Appraised Land Value
$37,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$105,900