9246 MARINA DR, DEAL ISLAND, MD 21821 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9246 MARINA DR, DEAL ISLAND, MD 21821.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DEAL ISLAND.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2014005498
Year Built
1986
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
768
Acres
0.386
Land Area
16814
Deed Liber
00677
Deed Folio
0564
Legal Description 1
IMPS0.386 AC-LOT 9-SEC 1

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$302,100
New Appraised Land Value
$210,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$92,100