9785 CROWELL RD, DEAL ISLAND, MD 21821 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9785 CROWELL RD, DEAL ISLAND, MD 21821.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in DEAL ISLAND.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2014006079
Year Built
2024
Lot
20
Structure Square Footage
686
Acres
1.11
Land Area
1.11
Deed Liber
01037
Deed Folio
0208
Legal Description 1
IMPS1.115 AC-LT20-P10/34
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$203,300
New Appraised Land Value
$90,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$113,300