20781 CALEB JONES RD, EWELL, MD 21824 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20781 CALEB JONES RD, EWELL, MD 21824.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in EWELL.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2010000343
Year Built
1973
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
1932
Acres
0.218
Land Area
9515
Deed Liber
00793
Deed Folio
0271
Legal Description 1
IMPS0.218 A-L 1-P232/468

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$115,900
New Appraised Land Value
$70,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$45,500