20925 SOMERS RD, EWELL, MD 21824 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20925 SOMERS RD, EWELL, MD 21824.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in EWELL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2010001153
Year Built
1965
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1300
Acres
0.589
Land Area
25650
Deed Liber
01229
Deed Folio
0192
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 85.5 X 300
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$97,200
New Appraised Land Value
$39,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$58,100