20971 CALEB JONES RD, EWELL, MD 21824 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20971 CALEB JONES RD, EWELL, MD 21824.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in EWELL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2010001390
Year Built
1935
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1410
Acres
0.213
Land Area
9263
Deed Liber
01328
Deed Folio
0080
Legal Description 1
IMPS0.213 ACRE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$116,600
New Appraised Land Value
$35,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$81,500