2937 TYLERTON RD, EWELL, MD 21824 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2937 TYLERTON RD, EWELL, MD 21824.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in EWELL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2010000408
Year Built
1922
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1008
Acres
0.238
Land Area
10368
Deed Liber
01309
Deed Folio
0195
Legal Description 1
IMPS72' X 144'
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$94,100
New Appraised Land Value
$56,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$38,100