104 MISTY CT, FRUITLAND, MD 21826 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 104 MISTY CT, FRUITLAND, MD 21826.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in FRUITLAND.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2316039691
Year Built
2006
Lot
34
Structure Square Footage
2469
Acres
0.503
Land Area
21917
Deed Liber
03890
Deed Folio
0281
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 34-21,917 SQFT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$411,600
New Appraised Land Value
$35,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$376,300