116 COVERED BRIDGE LN, FRUITLAND, MD 21826 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 116 COVERED BRIDGE LN, FRUITLAND, MD 21826.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in FRUITLAND.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2316031801
Year Built
1990
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
3131
Acres
0.419
Land Area
18238
Deed Liber
05394
Deed Folio
0395
Legal Description 1
IMPSL 1-18,238 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$425,400
New Appraised Land Value
$37,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$387,800