142 PORTER PKWY, FRUITLAND, MD 21826 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 142 PORTER PKWY, FRUITLAND, MD 21826.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in FRUITLAND.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2316047732
Year Built
2013
Lot
41A
Structure Square Footage
2657
Acres
0.342
Land Area
14890
Deed Liber
04278
Deed Folio
0253
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 41A-14,890 SQFT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$354,200
New Appraised Land Value
$45,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$309,200