305 COTTONWOOD DR, FRUITLAND, MD 21826 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 305 COTTONWOOD DR, FRUITLAND, MD 21826.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in FRUITLAND.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2316045500
Year Built
2019
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
1663
Acres
0.196
Land Area
8521
Deed Liber
04563
Deed Folio
0499
Legal Description 1
IMPSBL B LOT 18-8,521 SQ
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$339,700
New Appraised Land Value
$28,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$311,700