425 CREEKSIDE TRL, FRUITLAND, MD 21826 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 425 CREEKSIDE TRL, FRUITLAND, MD 21826.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in FRUITLAND.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2316047058
Year Built
2021
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
1388
Acres
0.367
Land Area
15972
Deed Liber
04790
Deed Folio
0443
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 9-15,972 SQFT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$302,100
New Appraised Land Value
$32,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$270,100