601 FOREST DR, FRUITLAND, MD 21826 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 601 FOREST DR, FRUITLAND, MD 21826.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in FRUITLAND.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2316005266
Year Built
1986
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
2801
Acres
0.419
Land Area
18270
Deed Liber
04879
Deed Folio
0181
Legal Description 1
IMPSBL-E L-13 18,270SQFT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$356,400
New Appraised Land Value
$22,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$333,800