2550 BAYVIEW RD, GIRDLETREE, MD 21829 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2550 BAYVIEW RD, GIRDLETREE, MD 21829.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GIRDLETREE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2402030306
Year Built
1994
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2160
Acres
1
Land Area
1
Deed Liber
08294
Deed Folio
0071
Legal Description 1
IMPS1 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$335,800
New Appraised Land Value
$45,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$290,300