2624 BIRD HILL RD, GIRDLETREE, MD 21829 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2624 BIRD HILL RD, GIRDLETREE, MD 21829.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GIRDLETREE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2408002738
Year Built
1998
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1456
Acres
10.08
Land Area
10.08
Deed Liber
07522
Deed Folio
0435
Legal Description 1
IMPS10.08 ACS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$300,500
New Appraised Land Value
$98,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$202,400