2801 SNOW HILL RD, GIRDLETREE, MD 21829 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2801 SNOW HILL RD, GIRDLETREE, MD 21829.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GIRDLETREE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2408002355
Year Built
1920
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2400
Acres
0.177
Land Area
7710
Deed Liber
08717
Deed Folio
0276
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$135,100
New Appraised Land Value
$29,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$105,400