2839 SNOW HILL RD, GIRDLETREE, MD 21829 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2839 SNOW HILL RD, GIRDLETREE, MD 21829.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GIRDLETREE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2408001278
Year Built
1924
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2106
Acres
1.43
Land Area
1.43
Deed Liber
07644
Deed Folio
0371
Legal Description 1
IMPS1.43 ACS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$185,900
New Appraised Land Value
$35,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$150,100