6174 TAYLOR LANDING RD, GIRDLETREE, MD 21829 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6174 TAYLOR LANDING RD, GIRDLETREE, MD 21829.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GIRDLETREE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2408002037
Year Built
1900
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1884
Acres
1.5
Land Area
1.5
Deed Liber
06623
Deed Folio
0012
Legal Description 1
IMPS1.5 ACS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$163,700
New Appraised Land Value
$36,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$127,700