6618 TAYLOR LANDING RD, GIRDLETREE, MD 21829 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6618 TAYLOR LANDING RD, GIRDLETREE, MD 21829.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GIRDLETREE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2408005648
Year Built
2008
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2490
Acres
2.43
Land Area
2.43
Deed Liber
06090
Deed Folio
0136
Legal Description 1
IMPS2.43 ACS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$340,300
New Appraised Land Value
$116,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$224,100