6914 CHERRIX RD, GIRDLETREE, MD 21829 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6914 CHERRIX RD, GIRDLETREE, MD 21829.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GIRDLETREE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2402014858
Year Built
1976
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1120
Acres
4.74
Land Area
4.74
Deed Liber
03718
Deed Folio
0241
Legal Description 1
IMPS4.74 ACS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$179,200
New Appraised Land Value
$50,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$128,300