7255 CHERRIX RD, GIRDLETREE, MD 21829 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7255 CHERRIX RD, GIRDLETREE, MD 21829.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GIRDLETREE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2402012456
Year Built
1975
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
1900
Acres
1.42
Land Area
1.42
Deed Liber
00477
Deed Folio
0235
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 12 1.4211 ACS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$176,200
New Appraised Land Value
$42,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$133,400