10928 SHARPTOWN RD, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10928 SHARPTOWN RD, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARDELA SPRINGS.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2301003518
Year Built
1992
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2456
Acres
6.94
Land Area
6.94
Deed Liber
04256
Deed Folio
0234
Legal Description 1
IMPS6.94 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$431,300
New Appraised Land Value
$45,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$385,400