112 MAIN ST, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 112 MAIN ST, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARDELA SPRINGS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2301003763
Year Built
1929
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3504
Acres
4.71
Land Area
4.71
Deed Liber
01931
Deed Folio
0823
Legal Description 1
IMPS4.71 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$566,000
New Appraised Land Value
$76,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$489,800