11260 SHARPTOWN RD, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11260 SHARPTOWN RD, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARDELA SPRINGS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2301000772
Year Built
1974
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2244
Acres
0.4
Land Area
17430
Deed Liber
00708
Deed Folio
0202
Legal Description 1
IMPSL-17,430 SQFT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$255,800
New Appraised Land Value
$26,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$229,500