113 STATE ST, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 113 STATE ST, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARDELA SPRINGS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2310011655
Year Built
2021
Lot
10AA
Structure Square Footage
1215
Acres
0.23
Land Area
10018
Deed Liber
04882
Deed Folio
0362
Legal Description 1
IMPSBL-A L-10AA 10,018
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$286,900
New Appraised Land Value
$21,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$265,400