11630 E SHARPTOWN RD, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11630 E SHARPTOWN RD, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARDELA SPRINGS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2310001854
Year Built
2004
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2962
Acres
24.82
Land Area
24.82
Deed Liber
01053
Deed Folio
0296
Legal Description 1
IMPS24.82 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$464,700
New Appraised Land Value
$53,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$410,800