200 CHURCH ST, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 200 CHURCH ST, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARDELA SPRINGS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2310008247
Year Built
1962
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
1566
Acres
0.656
Land Area
28558
Deed Liber
05327
Deed Folio
0333
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1-28,558 SQFT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$267,800
New Appraised Land Value
$26,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$241,700