200 MAIN ST, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 200 MAIN ST, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARDELA SPRINGS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2301010751
Year Built
1929
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
1898
Acres
0.195
Land Area
8505
Deed Liber
05031
Deed Folio
0439
Legal Description 1
IMPSL-8,505 SQFT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$252,100
New Appraised Land Value
$18,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$233,400