23896 TAYLORS TRL, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 23896 TAYLORS TRL, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARDELA SPRINGS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2301018426
Year Built
2021
Lot
1A
Structure Square Footage
3186
Acres
3.43
Land Area
3.43
Deed Liber
05015
Deed Folio
0128
Legal Description 1
IMPSL - 1A 3.43 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$554,500
New Appraised Land Value
$39,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$515,500