24012 TAYLORS TRL, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24012 TAYLORS TRL, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARDELA SPRINGS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2301012231
Year Built
1978
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2980
Acres
3.27
Land Area
3.27
Deed Liber
05553
Deed Folio
0498
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT-3.27 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$366,100
New Appraised Land Value
$64,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$301,200