25067 DELMAR RD, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 25067 DELMAR RD, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARDELA SPRINGS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2301007335
Year Built
1989
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1571
Acres
3.5
Land Area
3.5
Deed Liber
05008
Deed Folio
0233
Legal Description 1
IMPS3.5 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$308,900
New Appraised Land Value
$39,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$269,700