25321 OCEAN GTWY, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 25321 OCEAN GTWY, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARDELA SPRINGS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2301003046
Year Built
1964
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2542
Acres
0.372
Land Area
16200
Deed Liber
00582
Deed Folio
0293
Legal Description 1
IMPSL-16,200 SQFT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$272,300
New Appraised Land Value
$26,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$246,300