25495 DEERFIELD RD, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 25495 DEERFIELD RD, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARDELA SPRINGS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2301015370
Year Built
1992
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
2324
Acres
2.33
Land Area
2.33
Deed Liber
01735
Deed Folio
0481
Legal Description 1
IMPSBL A L 3-2.33 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$372,500
New Appraised Land Value
$36,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$336,200