25514 DEERFIELD RD, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 25514 DEERFIELD RD, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARDELA SPRINGS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2301018507
Year Built
2019
Lot
2A
Structure Square Footage
2213
Acres
4
Land Area
4
Deed Liber
03928
Deed Folio
0218
Legal Description 1
IMPSL-2A 4.0 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$514,800
New Appraised Land Value
$40,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$474,300