25821 GRIST MILL DR, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 25821 GRIST MILL DR, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARDELA SPRINGS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2301017004
Year Built
2005
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
1573
Acres
0.659
Land Area
28699
Deed Liber
04374
Deed Folio
0026
Legal Description 1
IMPSBL B L 1-28,699 SQFT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$259,500
New Appraised Land Value
$34,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$225,400