518 WATER ST, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 518 WATER ST, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARDELA SPRINGS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2310004780
Year Built
1988
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
2244
Acres
0.368
Land Area
16051
Deed Liber
05284
Deed Folio
0371
Legal Description 1
IMPSPARCEL 2 16,051SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$280,300
New Appraised Land Value
$73,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$207,300