701 TAYLOR ST, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 701 TAYLOR ST, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARDELA SPRINGS.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2310011590
Year Built
2011
Lot
4A
Structure Square Footage
2315
Acres
0.232
Land Area
10109
Deed Liber
04299
Deed Folio
0460
Legal Description 1
IMPSBL-A L-4A 10,109 S
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$314,200
New Appraised Land Value
$21,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$292,700