8272 ATHOL RD, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8272 ATHOL RD, MARDELA SPRINGS, MD 21837.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in MARDELA SPRINGS.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2301129593
Year Built
2017
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
3087
Acres
1.88
Land Area
1.88
Deed Liber
03665
Deed Folio
0195
Legal Description 1
IMPSL-1 1.88 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$569,500
New Appraised Land Value
$35,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$534,300